South St. Paul High School Hall of Fame Members

  • Hall of Fame Logo

    (listed in alphabetical order)

    Terry Abram
    Class of 1965
    Inducted 2007

    Frank Arend
    Class of 1991
    Inducted 2015

    Steve Badalich
    Class of 1947
    Inducted 2011

    Charles "Butch" Basch
    Class of 1943
    Inducted 2014

    Peter Bauer
    Class of 1983
    Inducted 2016

    Dan Bonk
    Class of 1973
    Inducted 2014

    Joe Burgoyne, Sr.
    Class of 1949
    Inducted 2008

    Jim Carter
    Class of 1966
    Inducted 2007

    Tom Dolby
    Class of 1980
    Inducted 2017

    Steve Doody
    Class of 1980
    Inducted 2013
     
    Sue Doody
    Class of 1984
    Inducted 2007

    Sam Ettinger
    South St. Paul Athletic Director & Coach
    Inducted 2007

    Ken Fladager
    Coach
    Inducted 2016

    George "Ged" Frank
    Class of 1977
    Inducted 2014 

    Ken Frank
    Class of 1979
    Inducted 2014

    Dave Glazier
    SSP Coach
    Inducted 2012
     
    Rollin Glewwe
    Class of 1951
    Inducted 2012

    David Grannis III
    Class of 1958
    Inducted 2012

    Don Harris
    Coach
    Inducted 2011
     
    Phil Housley
    Class of 1982
    Inducted 2007

    Julie Kosowski Nath
    Class of 1979
    Inducted 2008

    Stan Kostka
    Class of 1931
    Inducted 2007

    Beau LaBore
    Class of 1997
    Inducted 2011

    Jim LeClair
    Class of 1968
    Inducted 2007

    Richard Lick
    Class of 1954
    Inducted 2015

    Pete Locke
    Class of 1951
    Inducted 2013

    Russ Marschinke
    Class of 1960
    Inducted 2017
     
    David Metzen
    Class of 1960
    Inducted 2010

    Milt McMorrow
    Class of 1943
    Inducted 2009

    Warren Miller
    Class of 1972
    Inducted 2007

    Glenn Novack
    Class of 1970
    Inducted 2015

    Dudley "Gene" Otto
    Class of 1958
    Inducted 2014

    Celeste Patneaude Enderle
    Class of 1982
    Inducted 2017

    Linda Pavlak-Smith
    Class of 1975
    Inducted 2016

    Ann Patet Henry
    Class of 1985
    Inducted 2010

    Randy Patet
    Class of 1957
    Inducted 2011

    Jack Perkovich
    Class of 1959
    Inducted 2009

    Dwight Peterson
    Class of 1950
    Inducted 2010

    Gene Pietruszewski
    Class of 1954
    Inducted 2016

    Steve Silianoff
    Teacher & Coach
    Inducted 2009

    Charles "Lefty" Smith
    Class of 1947
    Inducted 2008

    Tom Stiles
    Class of 1982
    Inducted 2017

    Denny Tetu
    Coach
    Inducted 2013
     
    Sherri Tetu Gorman
    Class of 1979
    Inducted 2008

    Pam Troje Klinkhammer
    Class of 1978
    Inducted 2014

    Gregg Veldman
    Class of 1978
    Inducted 2015

    Mark Veldman
    Class of 1983
    Inducted 2016

    Peter Veldman
    SSP Coach/Athletic Director
    Inducted 2010

    Steve Veldman
    Class of 1980
    Inducted 2011

    John Vujovich
    Class of 1938
    Inducted 2013
     
    Nick Vujovich
    Class of 1939
    Inducted 2013
     
    Donald “Whitey” Willer
    Class of 1954
    Inducted 2009

    Doug Woog
    Class 1962
    Inducted 2008

    Harley Woog
    Class of 1948
    Inducted 2008